?

Log in

Absolutely No Decorum!
Thoughts:Revised. 
9th-Dec-2007 01:55 pm
Glee - Dave - SideGrin
Yes indeed, after viewing my Zimmer DVD i have revised my thoughts.

All under the cut for your reading pleasure.

My point in todays post

Georg is GAY

Here we GO!


Geo is gay, very very gay.
No body would look at Bill, then see Geo and question his sexuality.
People are too obsessed with the androgyness lead singer to notice the perfectly normal gay guy right next to him out in plain sight, not hiding anything. If Georg was in any other band on this planet people would be questioning him about his sexuality, but because of whom he works with, he slips under the radar.
Although i do have to wonder HOW he managed this. This boy is SO GAY, has anybody watched him?











And sure, the man got muscles, but he doesnt really know how to use them.
For anyone who has seen the dvd, when Dunja attacks him all he does is SQUARK.
He could of easily gotten out of the headlock he was in.
Also, you go out there and find me a 20 yr old guy whose wave is spirit fingers horozontal with the ground.. XD

Tom has been outing Georg as gay for a year, and no one believes him because as theory would say, if it were real he wouldnt say it.
Well i think it is real, and he can get away with saying it because he knows no one will believe him.
No one has ever asked Georg straight out if he is gay.
And from the laughs that he and Tom have when Tom jokes about it, its obvious they are both just waiting for the question to pop, but knowing it never will.
After all, he is just the percussion O_o

I know, that in the business he is in, he would never be allowed to come out. He would have to wait until after he had made his millions. There are MILLIONS of dollars at stake, and fangurls would drop if all of a sudden the guy they wanted to fuck, was off fucking another guy.

You would think and hope that in 2007 minds would have opened, widened, growen into accepting more. But apparently its still the middle ages in some parts of the worlds, and who you love seems to be such a big issue.
Should we not just be happy that we are able to love, does it really matter what gender the person is that our heart chooses?

Anyways.. </rant>

And this is why i have now dubbed him 'Little Gayboy'

*hugs all*
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
9th-Dec-2007 04:55 am (UTC)
Gay ne?
(Deleted comment)
9th-Dec-2007 05:06 am (UTC)
Your icons that move scare me.. *hides*
(Deleted comment)
9th-Dec-2007 05:10 am (UTC)
The wink one scares me the most coz im like.. is it winking no.. its not mov- OMG IT MOVED
(Deleted comment)
9th-Dec-2007 05:22 am (UTC)
*points to above pics*

You could make icons from those, and have the word Lady in the name *snickers*
9th-Dec-2007 09:11 am (UTC)
AHH

That is freaky icon
(Deleted comment)
9th-Dec-2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
jaja of course!
9th-Dec-2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
I may OR MAY NOT have just sat watching your icon for like a whole minute, trying to decide whether it was fucking hysterical or just plain wrong.

I went with hysterical. BAHAHAHAHAAAA!!
9th-Dec-2007 06:09 am (UTC)
Aww Geo :D I very much concur. Mind you you knew that lol. But still! It all makeses sense.
9th-Dec-2007 06:10 am (UTC)
You agree with everything i say BWahahaha

I feel the POWER NOW!!

9th-Dec-2007 06:13 am (UTC)
Haha yes. *bows* Well it all makes sense.

Pee ess your icon is so cuuute hehe
9th-Dec-2007 06:55 am (UTC)
Its coz he is SUPER CUTE!!!
9th-Dec-2007 07:09 am (UTC)
Well ja there is that.
9th-Dec-2007 09:47 am (UTC)
And there go all my wedding plans -__-
Don't make me cry gurl with your very awesome, and maybe very true theory o__O

I can be his fag hag though :D
9th-Dec-2007 10:20 am (UTC)
*huggles you tight*
Itll all be ok.. you'll have a guy to go shopping with instead.

9th-Dec-2007 11:04 am (UTC)
I always fall for the gay ones *sighs*

Ahh well, shopping, yaaay! That's better than sex anyway.
With his creditcard of course. He has to make up for the ~*pain*~

^___^
9th-Dec-2007 11:25 am (UTC)
Awww *hugglesnuggles you close*

.. and jaaa.. LOL you could buy ANYTHING with his credit card XD
9th-Dec-2007 10:48 am (UTC)
Darling, you are 'so' right! I still want to marry him, but you are so right! ^__^;; That boy is 'gay' to his fingertips! But that's part of the charm, right? He's such a man and then he's such a girl! ^____^ *keels over laughing at Geo's poses in the pics and gifs*

Long live Little Gayboy! *pets him* ^__^
9th-Dec-2007 11:26 am (UTC)
YAAAAAAY!!!

*hugs you tight*

Glad to see we are on the same page.. WOOT WOOT!!

*dances*

Feel free to join me

*dances more*
9th-Dec-2007 11:32 am (UTC)
*dances along*

Wait!

*grabs LGB and drags him into the dance*

Much better! ^____^
9th-Dec-2007 11:36 am (UTC)
ARGH, I still have to buy my copy of the DVD: the day it came out I couldn't go in the city to buy it, and obviously around ym small town all the copies have been sold, so... I guess I'll buy it as a gift to myself next week when I'll do my xmas shopping :D

anyways... the first picture, HAHAHAHAAH!!! I already had it, but it cracks me up every time I see it: it's basically the two ladies of the band, Bill trying to play playing ping pong and Georg being all slutty for Gustav who was in that room lady-like xD gotta love the boy :D

can't wait to see the DVD!!! :D
9th-Dec-2007 11:45 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT

Is looks a bit like a hooker in the first pic ..i suppose.. but.. hmm yes Slutty for Gustav works very muchly too XD
*hugs you*

YAAAAAY!! *runs around in circles*
9th-Dec-2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
lol, he does look like a hooker xD and Gustav loves it xD

maybe if I'm lucky someone will give me the DVD as a xmas present, otherwise it'll be my present to myself, bahah :D
9th-Dec-2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
I want him to come out. But he can't. Hahaha you know my views anyway, we discuss Geo gayness far too much. (Actually its not enough but whatever!)
OHOHOH OT BUT I'VE ALMOST FINISHED THE GG MADELINE PICTURE!!! Ya love me yet? LMAO!
9th-Dec-2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
OMFG NO WAY!!

*squishes you*
I cant wait to see itt OMG
10th-Dec-2007 01:49 am (UTC)
TONIGHT TONIGHT!!! When its all coloured. It's not my best work but YOU DON'T CARE!!! IT'S LIKE OMG WORTHY!!!
10th-Dec-2007 01:52 am (UTC)
OMG OMG *spazzes*

I wish i had a LOL Icon..
*searches*
There are soo many to pick from

LOL
I picked Ola.. Bwahahaha
10th-Dec-2007 05:16 am (UTC)
*spazzes because of lack of vege chips*

OLA? WHOSE OLA? Bahahaha! Yes you need one. Now.
10th-Dec-2007 05:27 am (UTC)
Ola ( say it Ooo-la) Is the lead singer of my favourite band, The Ark. XDD

LOVE him so much, he is a lyrical genius
10th-Dec-2007 06:25 am (UTC)
OHRLY? I'll look them up.

Hehhe oooola.
12th-Dec-2007 12:11 am (UTC)
Ola is AWESOME
23rd-May-2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
XD Poor Georg...he is such a bitch LMAO

He's is SO DAMN GAY! *bounces*
This page was loaded May 24th 2017, 5:46 pm GMT.